Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

Acuneeds Australia endeavours to protect your privacy by:
Only collecting information from those we deal with which is necessary for our business to adequately service our customers.
Except where the law says otherwise, the only external organization having access to this information are approved mailing houses that mails our marketing material to our customers or credit card/credit reference companies for finance approval.
We do not use any personal information we have collected for any other purposes without seeking the individual’s permission.
We will take reasonable steps to ensure personal information is accurate and complete by contacting our customers and updating our records.
We will hold the information indefinitely so future marketing material can be sent to the individual. If you do not wish to receive this material in the future, please email info@acuneeds.com to have your details removed.
Personal information will not be disclosed to any organization or individual who has not given a commitment to deal with such information in a way, which is consistent with Australia's National Privacy Principles.

Acuneeds Australia endeavours to protect your privacy by:

 

Only collecting information from those we deal with which is necessary for our business to adequately service our customers.

Except where the law says otherwise, the only external organization having access to this information are approved mailing houses that mails our marketing material to our customers or credit card/credit reference companies for finance approval.

We do not use any personal information we have collected for any other purposes without seeking the individual’s permission.

We will take reasonable steps to ensure personal information is accurate and complete by contacting our customers and updating our records.

We will hold the information indefinitely so future marketing material can be sent to the individual. If you do not wish to receive this material in the future, please email info@acuneeds.com to have your details removed.

Personal information will not be disclosed to any organization or individual who has not given a commitment to deal with such information in a way, which is consistent with Australia's National Privacy Principles.